Jack Riggs Directory Photo

Jack E. Riggs

Vice Chair, Professor
Neurology
Gauri Pawar Directory Photo

Gauri V. Pawar

Director, Residency Program; Associate Professor
Neurology
Matthew Smith Directory Photo

Matthew Smith

Director, Neurocritical Care
Neurology
Tracy Weimer Directory Photo

Tracy L. Weimer

Associate Professor
Neurology
Keith Mullens Directory Photo

Keith Mullens

Administrator
Neurosurgery, Neurology

Kristy Turner

Associate Administrator
Otolaryngology/Head & Neck Surgery, Neurology
Amelia Adcock Directory Photo

Amelia Adcock

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Patricia A. Altemus

Coordinator, Research and Grants
Neurology
Muhammad Alvi Directory Photo

Muhammad M Alvi

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Shelley Anderson

Registration Specialist
Neurology, Neurosurgery

Mouhannad Azzouz

Assistant Professor
Neurology
Erica Blackwell Directory Photo

Erica Blackwell

APRN, FNP-BC
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals
John Brick Directory Photo

John F. Brick

Professor, EF Brick Endowed Chair
Neurology

Emily Carpenter

APRN
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Lorie Cowell

Nursing Assistant
Neurology

Rebecca DeWitt

Coordinator, Clinical Operations
Neurology

Eric Dunithan

Clinical Nurse Coordinator
Neurology

Rebecca Fisher

Insurance Specialist
Neurology

Jessica Frey

PGY1 Resident
Neurology

Lori Gearde

Department Manager
Neurology

Faith Gorby

APRN
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Desiree Gordon

APRN
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Whitney Goudy

Professional Coding Specialist II
Neurology, Health Information Management/Medical Records
Ludwig Gutmann Directory Photo

Ludwig Gutmann

Professor Emeritus
Neurology

Starlyn Hammond

Administrative Assistant
Neurology
Margaret Jaynes Directory Photo

Margaret E Jaynes

Professor / Chief, Section of Pediatric Neurology
Neurology, Center for Excellence in Disabilities (CED), Pediatrics

Yasser Kabbani

PGY1 Resident
Neurology

Theodore Katner

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Tiffany Lannan

Nurse Practitioner
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

David P. Libell

Associate Professor
Neurology

Kristina Lopez

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Hayden McClead

Ambulatory Care Assistant
Neurology

Anne Mittal

PA
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Melissa Moore

PGY1 Resident
Neurology

Ann Marie Murray

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Umer Najib

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Andrew Novak

APRN
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Lisa Novak

LPN-Clinic
Neurology

Martha Power

Stroke Coordinator
WVU Stroke Center, Advanced Practice Professionals, Neurology

Debra Powers

Registration Specialist
Neurology, Neurosurgery

Jackie Railey

Centralized Scheduler (front desk)
Neurology

Johnathan Richards

APRN
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Jay Sherman

RN, Clinical Research Nurse
Neurology

Cheryl Smith

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Nicholas Splitt

APP
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Shumaila Sultan

Assistant Professor
Neurology

Quynh Vo

Resident
Neurology

Phong Vu

PGY1 Resident
Neurology
David Watson Directory Photo

David Watson

Interim Chair, Director, Headache Center, Associate Professor
Neurology

Bobbie Jo Wolfe

Ambulatory Care Assistant
Neurology

Hannah Yetzer

Stroke Coordinator
Neurology, Advanced Practice Professionals

Beth Zapotosky

Neurology Residency Program Manager
Neurology, Medical Education, Office of Graduate Medical Education